President Prize winners

Year Recipient Organisation Presentation Award
2018 Annie Williams Harper Adams University Best Theatre Presentation
  Brigkita Venardou University College Dublin Best Digital Presentation
  Christopher Douglas Moore University of Nottingham Best Poster Presentation
       
2017 Harriet Bunning SRUC Best Theatre
  Achilleas Christie Rothamsted Research Institute Highly Commended Theatre
  Lauren Geddes SRUC Highly Commended Theatre
  Rhys Jones IBERS, Aberystwyth University  Highly Commended Theatre
  Maithe Monteiro de Barros IBERS, Aberystwyth University  Highly Commended Theatre
  Partha Ray University of Reading Highly Commended Theatre
  Sophie Hazelden Nottingham Trent University  Highly Commended Poster
       
2016 Alex Brown SRUC Best Theatre
  Clare Gaukroger Anpario plc Highly Commended Theatre
  Claire Morgan-Davis SRUC Highly Commended Theatre
  Anna Thomson University of Reading Highly Commended Theatre
       
 2015 Sandra Starke University of Birmingham Best Theatre
  Alana Boulton The Royal Veterinary College Highly Commended Theatre
  Alex Brown SRUC Highly Commended Theatre
  Ruth Clamp IBERS, Aberystwyth University Highly Commended Theatre
  Jolinda Pollock SRUC Highly Commended Theatre
       
 2014 Poh Ying Lim Nottingham University Best Theatre
  Edward Crowley IBERS, Aberystwyth University Highly Commended Theatre
  Lorna Dawson Newcastle University Highly Commended Theatre
  Sokratis Ptochos SRUC Highly Commended Theatre
  Bala Shehu Ahmadu Bello University Nigeria Highly Commended Short Theatre
       
2013 Amy Miele University of Edinburgh Best Theatre
  Amanda Ward Writtle College Best Short Theatre
  Vasilis Symeou Newcastle University Highly Commended Theatre
  Laura Exley Writtle College Highly commended Highlights
  Sarah Morgan Aberystwyth University Highly commended Highlighs
       
 2012 Marcin Pszczola Wageningen UR Livestock Research Best Theatre
  Muhammad Jaspal University of Bristol Best Highlight Presentation
  Ollie Szyszka Newcastle University Highly Commended Theatre
  Faye Shepherd Duchy College Highly Commended Theatre
       
 2011 Anne Le Moine University of Leeds Highly Commended Theatre
  Ollie Szyszka University of Newcastle Highly Comm Theatre
  Naomi Fox Scottish Agricultural College Best Theatre
       
2010 Eileen McCloskey Queens University Belfast Best Theatre
  Laura J Corbin Roslin Institute and Royal Dick Vet Highly Commended  Theatre
  Laura J Pocock Royal Agricultural College Best Short Theatre
  Andrew M Clempson Royal Veterinary College Best Highlights
       
2009 Amy Taylor University of Leeds Best Short Theatre
  Elly Navajas Scottish Agricultural College Highly Commended Theatre
  Lucy Brunton University of Leeds Highly Commended Theatre
  Hanan Al-Khalifa University of Reading Best Poster
       
2008 Kathryn Kemper Roslin Institute Best Theatre
  Nicola Blackie Writtle College Highly Commended Theatre
  Georgia Hadjipavlou Roslin Inst and R(D)SVS, Uni of Edinburgh Highly Commended Theatre
  Mohammad Mehedi Hasan Khan Newcastle University Highly Commended Theatre
       
2007 Lorna Baird Agri-food and Biosciences Institute Best Theatre
  Stuart Williamson University of Liverpool Highly Commended Theatre
  Angela J Wright Royal Veterinary College Best Poster
  Sam Mason University of Leeds Highly Commended Poster
  Jessica Brickell Royal Veterinary College Highly Commended Poster
       
2006 Camila Munoz AFBI and Queen’s University, Belfast Best theatre
  Mark Fenwick Royal Veterinary College Highly Commended Theatre
  Catherine Hayhurst University of Liverpool Highly Commended Theatre
  Joanne Mallinson University of Nottingham Best Poster
       
2005 Suzanne Rowe Roslin Institute Best Theatre
  Ruth Pickard University of Newcastle upon Tyne Highly Commended Theatre
  Lenice Bell Myerscough Agricultural College Best Poster
       
2004 Troy M Fischer University of New England, Australia Best Theatre
  Jennifer Macfarlane Scottish Agricultural College Best Poster
       
2003 Angela J Fahey University of Nottingham Best Theatre
  Ian J Wellock   Best Poster
       
2002 Emma C Whittemore Scottish Agricultural College Best Theatre
  Andrew Crawford Agricultural Research Institute of Northern Ireland Commended Theatre
  Marie Jackson Harper Adams University College Commended Theatre
  Beverly Mahlhausler Adelaide University, Australia Commended Theatre
  Honathan Mills University of Reading Best Poster
  Jonathan Amory Harper Adams University College Commended Poster
  Sarah Cooper Harper Adams University College Commended Poster
  Maria Campo University of Bristol Commended Poster
  Homayoun Farhangfar University of Newcastle Commended Poster
  Ruba Mohamed University of Newcastle Commended Poster
  Richard Wynn University of Nottingham Commended Poster
       
2001 Catherine Bertenshaw University of Newcastle Best Theatre
  Adam Lock University of Nottingham Best Poster
  Caroline Docking ADAS, Terrington Commended